SIGNIFICANT SPOILERS AHEAD, SO REFRAIN FROM READING FURTHER IF YOU DON’T WANT TO KNOW WHO THE 2019 EMMY AWARD WINNERS ARE.

Last night was the second day of a four-day long weekend for many South Africas, if you planned your leave smartly. For those residing Stateside, however, it was the 71st annual Primetime Emmy Awards.

The show was broadcast simultaneously locally, but that was in the wee hours of this morning, which means most of us will need to watch the second broadcast tonight on DStv to find out who this year’s Emmy Award winners are.

If you don’t wish to know, you should stop reading now.

Still with us? Great, then you like us, have probably had the award show ruined by Twitter, some form of social media or the internet in general sharing the news despite your best efforts.

With that in mind, and to complete the list of winners and nominees for the 2019 Emmy Awards, we’ve shared all the necessary information below.

As such, if you’re on the look out for a new series or made for TV movie to get stuck into, this is probably the best place to start.

The 2019 Emmy Award winners and nominees are:

Outstanding supporting actor in a comedy series

Alan Arkin, The Kominsky Method
Anthony Carrigan, Barry
Tony Hale, Veep
Stephen Root, Barry
Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (WINNER)
Henry Winkler, Barry

Outstanding supporting actress in a comedy series

Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (WINNER)
Anna Chlumsky, Veep
Sian Clifford, Fleabag
Olivia Colman, Fleabag
Betty Gilpin, GLOW
Sarah Goldberg, Barry
Marin Hinkle, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live

Outstanding lead actor in a comedy series

Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
Don Cheadle, Black Monday
Ted Danson, The Good Place
Michael Douglas, The Kominksy Method
Bill Hader, Barry (WINNER)
Eugene Levy, Schitt’s Creek

Outstanding lead actress in a comedy series

Christina Applegate, Dead to Me
Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep
Natasha Lyonne, Russian Doll
Catherine O’Hara, Schitt’s Creek
Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Fleabag (WINNER)

Outstanding reality/competition series

The Amazing Race
American Ninja Warrior
Nailed It
RuPaul’s Drag Race (WINNER)
Top Chef
The Voice

Outstanding lead actor in a limited series or TV movie

Mahershala Ali, True Detective
Benicio del Toro, Escape at Dannemora
Hugh Grant, A Very English Scandal
Jared Harris, Chernobyl
Jharrel Jerome, When They See Us (WINNER)
Sam Rockwell, Fosse/Verdon

Outstanding lead actress in a limited series or TV movie

Amy Adams, Sharp Objects
Patricia Arquette, Escape at Dannemora
Aunjanue Ellis, When They See Us
Joey King, The Act
Niecy Nash, When They See Us
Michelle Williams, Fosse/Verdon (WINNER)

Outstanding limited Series

Chernobyl (WINNER)
Escape at Dannemora
Fosse/Verdon
Sharp Objects
When They See Us

Outstanding supporting actress in a limited series or a movie

Patricia Arquette, The Act (WINNER)
Margaret Qualley, Fosse/Verdon
Patricia Clarkson, Sharp Objects
Marsha Stephanie Blake, When They See Us
Vera Farmiga, When They See Us
Emily Watson, Chernobyl

Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Ben Whishaw, A Very English Scandal (WINNER)
Asante Blackk, When They See Us
Paul Dano, Escape at Dannemora
John Leguizamo, When They See Us
Stellan Skarsgård, Chernobyl
Michael K. Williams, When They See Us

TV Movie

Black Mirror: Bandersnatch (WINNER)
Brexit
Deadwood: The Movie
King Lear
My Dinner With Hervé

Outstanding variety sketch series

At Home with Amy Sedaris
Documentary Now!
Drunk History
I Love You, America With Sarah Silverman<
Saturday Night Live (WINNER)
Who Is America?

Outstanding variety talk series

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Jimmy Kimmel Live
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (WINNER)
The Late Late Show with James Corden
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Outstanding supporting actor in a drama

Alfie Allen, Game of Thrones
Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Game of Thrones
Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones (WINNER)
Giancarlo Esposito, Better Call Saul
Michael Kelly, House of Cards
Chris Sullivan, This Is Us

Outstanding supporting actress in a drama

Gwendoline Christie, Game of Thrones
Julia Garner, Ozark (WINNER)
Lena Heady, Game of Thrones
Fiona Shaw, Killing Eve
Sophie Turner, Game of Thrones
Maisie Williams, Game of Thrones

Outstanding lead actor in a drama series

Jason Bateman, Ozark
Sterling K. Brown, This is Us
Kit Harrington, Game of Thrones
Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
Billy Porter, Pose (WINNER)
Milo Ventimiglia, This Is Us

Outstanding lead actress in a drama series

Emilia Clarke, Game of Thrones
Jodie Comer, Killing Eve (WINNER)
Viola Davis, How to Get Away With Murder
Laura Linney, Ozark
Mandy Moore, This Is Us
Sandra Oh, Killing Eve
Robin Wright, House of Cards

Outstanding comedy series

Veep
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Barry
The Good Place
Fleabag (WINNER)
Russian Doll
Schitt’s Creek

Outstanding drama series

Better Call Saul
Bodyguard
Game of Thrones (WINNER)
Killing Eve
Ozark
Pose
Succession
This Is Us